Some dates/events are provisional
Club Competition Handbook (January 2023)
MARCH | ||||
Sunday 17th | Essex 20 road Champs | Saffon Walden | CB10 2YA | |
APRIL | ||||
Sunday 7th | Havering Open | Hornchurch | RM14 2LX | Entry |
Sunday 7th | Essex Champs Road Relay | Colchester | CO4 5YX | Entry |
Sunday 14th | EYAL U13-U17 Round 1 | Thurrock | ||
Sunday 21st | London Marathon | |||
MAY | ||||
Wednesday 1st | EMAC (Eastern Masters) | Chelmsford | ||
Sunday 5th | EYAL U13-U17 Round 2 | Hornchurch | RM14 2LX | |
Saturday 11th and Sunday 12th | Essex Champs | Chelmsford | CM1 2EH | Entry |
Sunday 12th | Essex Marathon | Halstead | CO9 2HR | Entry |
Saturday 18th | SAL U17-Seniors Round 1 | Finsbury Park | N4 2DE | |
Wednesday 22nd | Essex Schools Pentathlon Trials | Thurrock | Selection | |
JUNE | ||||
Sunday 2nd | EYAL U13-U17 Round 3 | St Albans | AL1 2DJ | |
Wednesday 5th | EMAC (Eastern Masters) | Southend | ||
Saturday 8th and Sunday 9th | SEAA Champs and U20 Champs | TBC | Entry | |
Saturday 8th | Essex Schools Champs | Chelmsford | CM1 2EH | Selection |
Wednesday 12th | Essex 5K Track Champs | Brentwood | Entry | |
Saturday 15th | SAL U17-Seniors Round 2 | Thurrock | ||
Sunday 16th | Essex 10k Road Champs | High Easter | Entry | |
Saturday 22 and Sunday 23rd | Schools Combined Events Regional Final | Chelmsford | CM1 2EH | |
Saturday 29th | Eastern Counties Champs | Cambridge | Entry | |
Saturday 29th | Essex 1 mile Champs | Chelmsford | CM1 2EH | Entry |
Saturday 29th | Essex 10k Track Champs | Chelmsford | CM1 2EH | Entry |
Sunday 30th | Horndon 10K | Horndon-on-the-Hill | Entry | |
JULY | ||||
Friday 5th | EMAC (Eastern Masters) | Colchester | ||
Saturday 6th and Sunday 7th | SEAA Combined Events | TBC | ||
Sunday 7th | Essex Relay | Garon Park | Entry | |
Friday 12th and Saturday 13th | English School Champs | Birmingham | Selection | |
Sunday 14th | SAL U17-Seniors Round 3 | Mile End | E14 7TW | |
Friday 19th - Sunday 21st | England Champs U20 & Seniors | TBC | ||
Sunday 21st | EYAL U13 - U17 Round 4 | Barnet | NW4 1RL | |
Friday 26th - Sunday 28th | England U15/U17 Champs | TBC | ||
Friday 26th - Sunday 28th | BMAF T&F Champs | Derby | DE24 9HY | |
Wednesday 31st | EMAC (Eastern Masters) | Thurrock | ||
AUGUST | ||||
Saturday 10th and Sunday 11th | SEAA U13, U15 & U17 Champs | Walton, Surrey | ||
Tuesday 13th - Sunday 25th | World Masters | Gothenburg | ||
Friday 9th | Essex 5K Road Champs | Colchester | Entry | |
Saturday 17th | SAL U17 - Seniors Round 4 | Woodford | IG8 8AA | |
Sunday 18th | Essex 5 Miles Champs | Ingatestone | Entry | |
SEPTEMBER | ||||
Saturday 7th | SEAA U20 & Senior Inter Counties | Horspath, Oxford | ||
Sunday 8th | SEAA U15 & U17 Inter Counties | Horspath, Oxford | ||
Sunday 8th | EYAL Top 6 Final | TBC | ||
Saturday 14th or Sunday 15th TBC | EMAC Final | TBC | ||
Sunday 15th | Essex Half Marathon | Pleshey | Entry | |
Saturday 21st and Sunday 22nd | ESAA Multi Events Champs | Stoke | ||
Sunday 22nd | Essex & Eastern Pentathlons | Peterborough | Entry | |
NOVEMBER | ||||
Sunday 10th | Essex 10 Mile Champs | Stebbing | Entry | |
https://www.thepowerof10.info/fixtures/fixtureslookup.aspx